Contributors / Residents


A
-----------------------------------------------------
Acrylnimbus (DE)
Mary Ahearne (IE)
AJM Collective (PT)
ANOMIN (AT)
An (Other) Irish Cinema (IE)
Noel Arrigan
Art Trail (IE)
Asylum (IE)
AVANT (IE)

B
-----------------------------------------------------
Patricia Baker (IE)
Aideen Barry (IE)
Bluemouth Inc. (CA)
Andrea Bonino (IT)
Sean Bonney (UK)
Aisling Bradley (IE)
Dr. David Brancaleone (IT)
Stephen Brandes (UK)
Moray Bresnihan (IE)
Dermot Browne (IE)
Gary Bridle (NZ)
Sebastian Buerkner (DE)
Nicholas Burnham (AU)
John Byrne (IE)

C
-----------------------------------------------------
Dave Callan
Christian Carley (IE)
Lorenzo Casali (IT)
Mark Clare (IE)
Colaiste Stiofain Naofa (IE)
Pamela Condell (IE)
Brian Conniffe (IE)
Corcadorcha (IE)
Cork Film Centre (IE)
Cork Film Festival (IE)
Cork Midsummer Festival (IE)
Cork Textiles Network (IE)
Maud Cotter (IE)
Crawford College of Art & Design (IE)
Bernie Cronin (IE)
James Cummins (IE)
Kieran Curtin (IE)

D
-----------------------------------------------------
Michael Daly (IE)
Ed Devane (IE)
Vivienne Dick (IE)
Martin Dineen (IE)
Damian Drohan (IE)
Leo Dumont (FR)
Adrian Duncan (IE)
Wayne Dunlea
Niamh Dunphy (IE)

E
-----------------------------------------------------
Economic Thought Projects
Christian Eisenberger (AT)
Kenji Endo (JP)
Morten Espersen (SE)
Roland Etzin (DE)

F
----------------------------------------------------
Farpoint Recordings (IE)
Marta Fernandez Calvo (ES)
Mikael Fernstrom (SE)
Mick Fitzgerald (IE)
Kevin Flanagan (IE)
Anthony Fleuri
Billy Foley (IE)
Mathias Forge (FR)
Timothy Furey (IE)
Angela Fulcher (UK)
Fyodor & Toymonger (IE)

G
----------------------------------------------------
Dr Fergal Gaynor (IE)
April Gertler (US)
Carl Giffney (IE)
John Godfrey
Kenneth Goldsmith (US)
Lewis Goodman
Dave Grannell (IE)
Ed Grannell (IE)
James Greenway (IE)
Berit Greinke (DE)
David Greig (UK)
Gruenrekorder (DE)
Claire Guerin (IE)
Dan Guiney (IE)

H
----------------------------------------------------
Mark Hall-Patch (CA)
Hammergrin (IE)
Catherine Harty (IE)
Ann Maria Healy (IE)
Francis Heery (IE)
Paul Hegarty (UK)
Oliver Heinzenberger (DE)
Helle Helsner (DK)
Ian Helliwell (UK)
Michelle Horrigan (IE)
Dawn Hourigan (IE)

I
----------------------------------------------------
Ideal State Agency (IE)
Sarah Iremonger (IE)
Eva Isleifsdottir (IS)
Austin Ivers

J
----------------------------------------------------
Andrew Johnson (UK)

K
----------------------------------------------------
Hironari Kabato (JP)
Theresa Kampmeier (DE)
Dave Kavanagh (IE)
Naoto Kawate (JP)
Dr. Ed Krcma (UK)
Morgan Keaveney (IE)
Danny Kerschen (US)
Maciek Klich (PL)
Patricia Klich (PL)
Barbara Knezevic (AU)
Katrin Kornek (AT)
Judy Kravis (UK)
Tonio Kroner (DE)
Takashi Kumagai (JP)
Kunstverein Hannover (DE)
Helle Kvamme (SE)

L
----------------------------------------------------
Vicky Langan (IRL)
Tony Langlois (UK)
Maddie Leach (NZ)
Paraic Leahy (IE)
Maximilian Le Cain (IE)
David Leddy (UK)
Colette Lewis (IE)
Lewis Glucksman Gallery (IE)
Malin Lindmark-Vrijman (SE)
Live@8 (IE)
Breda Lynch (IE)
Roseanne Lynch (IE)

M
----------------------------------------------------
Maleonn (CN)
Eva Maher (IE)
Louise Manifold (IE)
Mikey Martins (UK)
MERSK (IE)
James McCann (IE)
Caroline McCarthy (IE)
Danny McCarthy (IE)
Stephen McGlynn (IE)
Sharon McCarthy (IE)
Deirdre McPhillips (IE)
Sandra Minchin (IE)
Annette Moloney (IE)
Sybil Montague (IE)
Dana Munro (UK)
Shane Munro (UK)
Ciara Moore (IE)
Harry Moore (ZA)
Peter Morgan (UK)
Rossa Mullin
Maeve Mulrennan (IE)
Dan Murphy (IE)
Irene Murphy (IE)
Mutant Space (IE)

N
----------------------------------------------------
National Sculpture Factory (IE)
Blathnaid Ni Mhurchu (IE)
Collette Nolan (IE)
Fleur Elise Noble (AU)

O
----------------------------------------------------
David (Dobz) O Brien (IE)
Rory O Brien (IE)
Sarah O Brien (IE)
Treasa O Brien (IE)
Stephen O Connell (IE)
Seamus O Donnell (IE)
Don O Mahony (IE)
Doireann O Malley (IE)
Arthur O Regan
Dee O Shea (IE)
Mick O Shea (IE)

P
---------------------------------------------------
Pallasades (IE)
Paper Visual Art Journal
Prof. Graham Parkes (UK)
Mark Parrish (US)
Persons & Tarseer (IE)
Aine Phillips (IE)
Sol Pico (ES)
Picture Berlin (DE)
Point B (US)
Kristen Poshen (US)
Karen Power (IE)
Gavin Prior (IE)

R
---------------------------------------------------
Hannah Rae-Alton
Rouzbeh Rashidi (IR)
Elaine Reynolds (IE)
Elinor Rivers (UK)
Jesse Ronneau (US)
Jerome Rothenberg (US)
Micol Roubini (IT)
Gaelle Rouard & Etienne Caire (FR)
Alex Rose (IE)
Kalle Runeson (SE)
Mick Ryan (IE)

S
---------------------------------------------------
SAFE (IE)
Salon Bruit (DE)
Jonathan Sammon (IE)
Ray Scannell (IE)
Tobias Schmitt (DE)
Ki Woun Shin (KR)
David Sherry (UK)
Eric Sidner (US)
Sirius Arts Centre (IE)
SKART (IE)
Anders Smebye (NO)
Padraig Spillane (IE)
Softday (IE)
Mary Hyunhee Song (KR)
SoundEye (IE)
Nelson Silva Sousa (PT)
Gerard Staunton (IE)
St Johns Central College (IE)
Sunfish (IE)

T
---------------------------------------------------
Sean Taylor (IE)
Tenpastseven (IE)
Terminal 8 (PL)
The Balky Mule (UK)
The Domestic Godless (IE)
The Good Hatchery
The Quite Club (IE)
Chris Timms (IE)
TRACE (IE)
Triskel Arts Centre (IE)
Kevin Tuohy (IE)

U
---------------------------------------------------
UbuWeb (US)
University College Cork

V
---------------------------------------------------
Videospace Gallery (HU)
Stephen Vitiello
Vox Motus (UK)
Mathieu Vrijman (SE)

W
---------------------------------------------------
Suzanne Walsh (IE)
Cathy Walsh (IE)
James Ward
Rachel Warriner (IE)
Jeff Weeter
Daniel Weiss (DE)
Andrew Wood (UK)

Y
---------------------------------------------------
Yellow Box (SE)

Z
---------------------------------------------------
Philip Zarrilli (UK)
Rene Zechlin (DE)
Kozma Zsold (HU)

Back to Top